Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
  • {{ childProduct.title_translations | translateModel }}

    {{ getChildVariationShorthand(childProduct.child_variation) }}

{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x HK$0 {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

Privacy Policy

Goodies Fever. (“Goodies Fever”, “we”, “our”, “us”)and its subsidiary companies respect the privacy rights of its visitors (“you”,“your”, “yours”) and recognize the importance of protecting the informationcollected about them. We have adopted a corporate wide Privacy Policy that guideshow we collect, store and use the information that you provide us with. Byvisiting GoodiesFever.com, you are accepting and consenting to the practicesdescribed in this Privacy Policy and the Condition of Use. This policystatement provides information on the obligations and policies of Goodies Fever.and its affiliates (the “Company”) under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance– Cap, 486, Laws of Hong Kong SAR (the “Ordinance”)

For the purposeof carrying on and facilitating the Company’s business, including sale, dailyoperation, provision, enforcement of data subject’s obligation arising from anytransaction between the Company and the customer, registering existing andfuture customers to Goodies Fever /CODE Card program, and related products andservices (including online products and services (including online products andservices), the customer may be requested to provide personal data (such asname, email address, postal address and telephone number, etc.), without whichit may not be possible to satisfy the customer’s request if other occasionsarise where we will collect personal data from you, we will inform you thepurposes for which they are collected and such personal data collected willonly be used for the purposes for which they were collected.

We will keep anypersonal data held by us confidential. Such personal data will only be accessedby our authorized personnel for the purposes for which such personal data werecollected. No personal data will be disclosed to any unauthorized personnel unlessthey are required to be disclosed under the laws of Hong Kong.

We will strive toprotect any personal data held by us against unauthorized access or processing.Our web servers are hardened, protected behind “firewalls” and monitored inorder to prevent unauthorized access. Practical steps will be taken to ensurethat personal data will not be kept longer than necessary and the Company willcomply with relevant statutory and regulatory requirements concerning theretention of personal data.

In accordancewith the requirement of the Ordinance, the Company will honor a customer’srequest not to use his or her personal data for the purposes of directmarketing (inclusive of email). Should the customer wish not to receive directmarketing material from the Company, written requests can be sent to theCompany’s Customer Service Department at the address listed below.

You may partiallyor entirely opt-out of receiving marketing communication at any time by a)contacting us at goodiesfever@gmail.com; b) mailing to Goodies Fever or c) in the case of emails, by clicking the“unsubscribe” link at the bottom of emails.

Any such requestshould clearly state details of the personal data in respect of which therequest is being made. Specifically, it is requested the corresponding GoodiesFever VIP Card number assigned by the Company is included in the request; youmay make a request to access to your personal data which are held by us.

Until instructedotherwise by the customer as per the above, the Company may use any of the datacollected in the normal course of its business for marketing purposes.

When you browsethis website, cookies will be stored in your computer’s hard drive. Suchcookies can be retrieved by this website to show the state of your webbrowser’s previous visits to this website. We will not collect any personaldata from you under this circumstance. You have a choice not to accept thecookies, but if you do, certain functionality of this website may not beavailable.

Our contactdetails:
If you wish to contact us regarding this privacypolicy (including relation to any of your rights under this privacy policy orany other questions you may have), please contact us at:
goodiesfever@gmail.com

Goodies Fever

1912, Block A,New Trade Plaza, 6 On Ping Street, Shatin, Hong Kong

This PrivacyPolicy does not apply to websites maintained by other companies ororganizations to which we link and Goodies Fever. is not responsible for anypersonal information you submit to third parties via our website.

 

Disclaimer


The Companyreserves the right to amend its prevailing Data Protection and Privacy Policyat any time and will place any such amendments on its website. This DataProtection and Privacy Policy is not intended to, nor does it, create anycontractual rights whatsoever or any other legal rights, nor does it create anyobligations on the Company in respect of any other party or on behalf of anyparty. Nothing in this policy statement shall limit the rights of data subjectsunder the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the Laws of HongKong, SAR.